SN. NAME CONTACT DETAILS
1. FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE, CAAN 01 4113275
2. FLIGHT SAFETY STANDARD DEPARTMENT, CAAN 014111075
014111119
3. AMBULANCE 102
HOSPITALS
Sn Name of Hospital Contact Details
1. BIR HOSPITAL 014221988
014222865
2. NORVIC 014218230
3. B & B 015551689
4. SWACON INTERNATIONAL HOSPITAL PVT. LTD. 014470588
5. CIWEC CLINIC 014424111
6. MEDICITI HOSPITAL 014217766
AIRPORT AUTHORITY (TIA)
Sn Name (TIA) Contact Details
1. GENERAL MANAGER 014113033
2. AIRPORT DUTY OFFICE NO. 014113299
3. ATC BRIEFING, TIA, GAUCHER 014113165
4. TIA SECURITY POLICE 014113151
014113170
5. RESCUE CO-ORDINATION CENTRE (RCC) 014113178
POKHARA BASE
Sn. Name of Pokhara Base airport Contact Details
1. POKHARA AIRPORT, ATC 061-465979
2. POKHARA AIRPORT, FIRE STATION 061-46100
3. AIRPORT POLICE DEPARTMENT 061-464595
4. GANDAKI HOSPITAL 061-538057
5. CIWEC HOSPITAL 061-463082
6. SWACON INTERNATIONAL HOSPITAL PVT. LTD. 061-462612
LUKLA BASE
Sn. Name of Lukla base Contact Details
1. LUKLA AIRPORT, ATC 038-550044
2. AIRPORT POLICE, LUKLA 9852890134
3. LUKLA HOSPITAL 038-550119
CONTACT NUMBERS OF COMPANY KEY PERSONNEL
Sn Name of Key Person Contact Details
1. ACCOUNTABLE MANAGER 9851020234
2. EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR 9851041320
9751006478
3. OPERATION DIRECTOR 9851020256
4. DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER 9841258006
5. CHIEF PILOT 9851013779
6. OPERATION MANAGER 9851036506
9801136506
7. SAFETY MANAGER 9851116362
9802016362
8. QUALITY ASSURANCE MANAGER 9851025651
9. CA MANAGER 9851010214
10. MAINTENANCE MANAGER 9851087486
11. AIRPORT OPERATION OFFICER 9813416225
12. RECEPTION 014497418
014477560
014477561
014477562

+977-1-4420457 Hotline:+977 9801089842 (24/7)