SN.NAMECONTACT DETAILS
1.FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE, CAAN01 4113275
2.FLIGHT SAFETY STANDARD DEPARTMENT, CAAN014111075
014111119
3.AMBULANCE102
HOSPITALS
SnName of HospitalContact Details
1.BIR HOSPITAL014221988
014222865
2.NORVIC014218230
3.B & B015551689
4.SWACON INTERNATIONAL HOSPITAL PVT. LTD.014470588
5.CIWEC CLINIC014424111
6.MEDICITI HOSPITAL014217766
AIRPORT AUTHORITY (TIA)
SnName (TIA)Contact Details
1.GENERAL MANAGER014113033
2.AIRPORT DUTY OFFICE NO.014113299
3.ATC BRIEFING, TIA, GAUCHER014113165
4.TIA SECURITY POLICE014113151
014113170
5.RESCUE CO-ORDINATION CENTRE (RCC)014113178
POKHARA BASE
Sn.Name of Pokhara Base airportContact Details
1.POKHARA AIRPORT, ATC061-465979
2.POKHARA AIRPORT, FIRE STATION061-46100
3.AIRPORT POLICE DEPARTMENT061-464595
4.GANDAKI HOSPITAL061-538057
5.CIWEC HOSPITAL061-463082
6.SWACON INTERNATIONAL HOSPITAL PVT. LTD.061-462612
LUKLA BASE
Sn.Name of Lukla baseContact Details
1.LUKLA AIRPORT, ATC038-550044
2.AIRPORT POLICE, LUKLA9852890134
3.LUKLA HOSPITAL038-550119
CONTACT NUMBERS OF COMPANY KEY PERSONNEL
SnName of Key PersonContact Details
1.ACCOUNTABLE MANAGER9851020234
2.EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR9851041320
9751006478
3.OPERATION DIRECTOR9851020256
4.DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER9841258006
5.CHIEF PILOT9851013779
6.OPERATION MANAGER9851036506
9801136506
7.SAFETY MANAGER9851116362
9802016362
8.QUALITY ASSURANCE MANAGER9851025651
9.CA MANAGER9851010214
10.MAINTENANCE MANAGER9851087486
11.AIRPORT OPERATION OFFICER9813416225
12.RECEPTION014497418
014477560
014477561
014477562

+977-1-4420457 Hotline:+977 9801089842 (24/7)